Privacy Policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform users about the collection and processing of personal data obtained through the website paramodecorcos.es (hereinafter “the Website”)

PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. complies with the guidelines of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD), ensuring at all times to guarantee correct use and processing of the user’s personal data.

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT THROUGH THE WEBSITE?

You can visit and use the services of the Website without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information about yourself. We may process your IP, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit anonymously.

The only personal data to which PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. will have access will be those that the user voluntarily provides when contacting PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. via email or in any other way provided on the website.

Specifically, PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. will record the following information:

  • Data provided through the contact form that the user interested in obtaining information about our services or making any type of query or request, provides to PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L.
  • Data provided by sending emails to the addresses identified on the website
  • Data provided by completing the forms or using the functionalities offered at any time on the website</li >

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The legal basis of the treatments is the consent granted by the users by accepting this Privacy Policy and the corresponding boxes, and will imply that they have been informed and have expressly given their consent to the content. of the clause attached to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

WHY ARE WE GOING TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free circulation of these data (RGPD), we inform you that the personal data that you voluntarily provide us through the different entry forms provided for this purpose on the Website or in any other channel for collecting them, will be incorporated into the treatment records under the responsibility of PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. for the management of data collected for the following purposes:

  • Solve any query, request or request made
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request or process your request
  • Management, administration, processing of forms, and provision of requested services
  • Sign up as a registered user
  • Management of the purchasing process, administration tasks and commercial relationship maintenance
  • Maintain and manage the contractual relationship
  • Maintain informative communications that the entity considers of interest through any voluntarily provided means that relate to products and/or services similar to those requested. In which cases, only with the purposes and uses exclusively necessary for which its services were required, not being able to use them for a different purpose. For any transfer other than what is specified above, you will be duly informed and may exercise your right to object at any time.
  • Perform analysis and improvements on the web on new services
  • Unsubscribe from our services
  • Any other purpose to which the forms and functionalities offered at any time through the Portal refer

TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

The data collected is adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and purposes described. Your data will be processed and stored in compliance with the security measures described in accordance with current regulations and guaranteeing its integrity and confidentiality at all times.

Your data will not be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation, nor will it be shared with companies or entities outside PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. You are informed of the following possible transfers of your data:

    • to public and private entities necessary for compliance with legal obligations under current regulations
    • to financial entities for the management of collections and payments
    • to courier and shipping management companies
    • to providers of collection and accounting services
    • to professionals and legal advice, consulting and/or auditing companies
    • to those responsible for the processing necessary for the execution of the corresponding contract for the provision of services
    • to companies in charge of our web support and maintenance
    • to companies in charge of our computer system support and maintenance
    • to companies in charge of our management software support and maintenance
    • to companies in charge of our support and maintenance of servers and cloud services
    • in the event that any international data transfer occurs when using applications, it would be carried out with strict compliance and with all the necessary guarantees for compliance with European data protection policies regarding privacy
    • to the rest of the companies, entities and collaborators for administrative and/or commercial procedures, for the management of the purposes described above, for the provision of services and the correct management of the entity and its different activities

In which cases, only with the purposes and uses exclusively necessary for the development of its activity for which its services were required, not being able to use them for a different purpose. For any transfer other than what is specified above, you will be duly informed and may exercise your right to object at any time.

Consent will be deemed given as long as you do not expressly inform us of your revocation of any of the treatments indicated above.

You expressly consent that we may contact you through any means voluntarily provided.

The user of the Website will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided, acting as PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. in good faith as a mere provider of the service. In the event of having provided false data or that of third parties without their consent, PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. reserves the right to immediately destroy the aforementioned data in order to protect the right of the owner or owners thereof, exempting PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. of any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. undertakes to comply with its obligation to secrecy of personal data and its duty to store it and will adopt all technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of the regulations.

INFORMATION OF MINORS?

We do not process data of children under 14 years of age. Therefore, please refrain from providing them if you are not of that age or, where appropriate, from providing data from third parties who do not have the aforementioned age. PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. is exempt from any responsibility for non-compliance with this provision

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE?

  • To know if we are processing your data or not
  • To access your personal data
  • To request rectification of your data if it is inaccurate
  • To request the deletion of your data if it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or if you withdraw the consent granted
  • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations
  • To carry your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new person in charge that you designate for us. It is only valid in certain cases
  • To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you believe that we have not served you correctly
  • To revoke consent for any treatment to which you have consented, at any time.

If you change any information, please let us know so we can keep it up to date.

The user of the Website may at any time exercise these rights in the terms established in current regulations, by contacting the person responsible for the treatment:

  • In writing to the entity’s address: Ctra. Aranda s/n, 09462 Moradillo de Roa, Burgos,
  • By email to the address tienda@paramodecorcos.es

DO YOU WANT A FORM TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS?

We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask us by email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties. These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of your DNI. If you represent someone, you must attach a copy of your ID, or sign it with your electronic signature.

HOW LONG DOES IT TAKE TO RESPOND TO THE EXERCISE OF RIGHTS?

It depends on the law, but a maximum of one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

  • Personal data will be maintained as long as you remain linked to us
  • Once unlinked, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept during the legally established periods, including the period in which a Judge or Court may require them in accordance with the limitation period for judicial actions< /li>
  • The processed data will be maintained as long as the legal periods referred to above do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain, or if there is no such legal period, until the interested party requests its deletion or revokes the consent granted.
  • We will maintain all information and communications related to the provision of our service, while the service guarantees last to address possible claims
  • After the aforementioned deadlines, the personal data of users may be blocked and maintained by PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment and only during the prescription period of said responsibilities. After this period, personal data will be deleted by PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L.

SECURITY, COOKIES AND IP ADDRESSES?

The Website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these purposes, the user accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of access controls.

NOTIFICATION OF PERSONAL DATA SECURITY BREACHES

In the event of a breach of the security of personal data, unless it is unlikely that said breach of security constitutes a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. will notify the Spanish Data Protection Agency within 72 hours after becoming aware of the incident, describing the nature of the violation, the possible consequences that may arise and the measures adopted or proposed to remedy the security breach. ; and if possible, the categories and approximate number of interested parties and data affected will be made known.

Likewise, PARAMO DE CORCOS S.L. will notify the interested parties, as soon as possible, when it is likely that the violation of the security of personal data entails a high risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, describing the possible consequences that could arise and the measures adopted or proposals to remedy the security breach.

USE OF COOKIES AND THE ACTIVITY FILE

The provider, on its own behalf or that of a third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the Website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server with the purpose of recording the user’s activities during their browsing time. The cookies used by the Website are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer, and do not themselves provide the user’s personal data. Through the use of cookies, it is possible for the server where the website is located to recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have registered. previously, access the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register for each visit. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, control the progress and number of entries. The user has the possibility of configuring their browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on their computer.

Please consult your browser’s instructions and manuals for more information. To use the Website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by the Website, or the third party acting on its behalf, without prejudice to the fact that it is necessary for the user to log in as such in each one. of the services whose provision requires prior registration or login. The cookies used on this Website are, in any case, temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The Website servers may automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow knowing the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

0
Carrito

TE FALTAN 4 BOTELLAS PARA
PARA EL ENVÍO GRATIS

0
2
4
Carrito Vacío
Calculate Shipping
Apply Coupon